Home > Cables To Go > Fiber Cables > 9/125 Duplex Single-mode Fiber > 10M Sc/Sc Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

10M Sc/Sc Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow


10M Sc/Sc Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
Top Micro ID# Cables to Go 18575~~~1189
Original price: $113.27
25% discount: $28.32
On Sale: $84.95 (today only)
In stock, while supplies last today.
50+ quantity discount available

Quantity: to calculate shipping.
/

Specifications
Just Explored
UPC: 757120185758
Color: Yellow
Warranty: Lifetime

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements. Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: (2) SC to (2) SC. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 µm. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Yellow. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Custom lengths are available.

For your high speed single-mode fiber applications
10m SC/SC DUPLEX 9/125 SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - YELLOW


Related Products
1M St/Sc Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
2M Sc/Sc Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

About Us Contact Us Index
Order online 24/7/365
Copyright 1990-2015 TopMicroUSA.com All rights reserved.